Edison Administration

Angela Schoonover

Middle School Principal
217-351-3880

Jeron Blood

Associate Ms Principal
217-351-3889

Mallory Morris

Asst Middle Principal
217-351-3889

Darin O'connell

Middle School Dean
217-351-3889

Marsha Rubarts

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3880

Lindsey Block

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3771

Sue Gallivan

Secretary/clerk

Katrina Galey

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3880

Edison Staff

Shelley Altenbaumer
Middle School Teacher
Julie Anders
Middle School Teacher
Michelle Anderson
Middle School Teacher
Rashad Archey
Hall Monitor
Michelle Arnold
Aide
Turkessa Bailey
Aide
Shannon Barkley
Middle School Teacher
Stanley Bergman
Middle School Teacher
Mary Biddle
Middle School Teacher
Torry Biggers
Cafeteria
Janet Blair
Middle School Teacher
Lindsey Block
Secretary/clerk
Jeron Blood
Associate Ms Principal
Jacqueline Borchardt
Special Education Teacher
Josh Borchardt
Custodian
Kimberly Branch
Middle School Teacher
Margaret Bronson
Aide
Maureen Brothman
Middle School Teacher
Mark Butler
Middle School Teacher
Zachary Cain
Middle School Teacher
Melody Chiang
Middle School Teacher
Bryan Conger
Middle School Teacher
Joy Cordes
Middle School Teacher
Nicholas Crosby
Cafeteria
Eunice Cummings
Aide
Jeffrey Dare
Middle School Teacher
Craig Dehart
Middle School Teacher
Melissa Donahoe
Aide
Karen Easton
Librarian/media Specialist
Darwin Ellis
Aide
Nicole Fitting
Aide
Darryl Fletcher
Aide
Anita Foss
Guidance Counselor
Kyle Freeman
Middle School Teacher
Nina Frye
Middle School Teacher
Laura Furrer
Middle School Teacher
Linda Gaines
Aide
Katrina Galey
Secretary/clerk
Sue Gallivan
Secretary/clerk
Jena Garber
Middle School Teacher
James Gatson
Custodian
Anthony Green
Hall Monitor
Nathaniel Hall
Middle School Teacher
Michael Hallden
Special Education Teacher
Karima Hana-Meksem
Middle School Teacher
Patrick Harris
Hall Monitor
Timothy Harris
Special Education Teacher
Rylee Haugen
Middle School Teacher
Mathea Holder
Speech/language Pathologist
Roderick D Hutchison
Middle School Teacher
Joe Jarrett
Cafeteria
Jaclyn Johnson-Cross
Middle School Teacher
Rachel Kallembach
Middle School Teacher
Trevor Kampfl
Guidance Counselor
Dean Kamps
Middle School Teacher
Megan Kirby
Special Education Teacher
Kelly Koller
Special Education Teacher
Kevin Kuppler
Middle School Teacher
Bruce Landstrom
Middle School Teacher
Jessica Lehmkuhl
Middle School Teacher
Christy Levitan
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Lorraine Logue
Aide
Victor Martinez
Aide
Mamiley Masweka Madimonga
Aide
Rachel Mateyka
Special Education Teacher
Meghan Mcgreevy
Guidance Counselor
Louisa Mitchell
Middle School Teacher
Lavette Montgomery
Hall Monitor
Mallory Morris
Asst Middle Principal
Jessica Mullen
Psychologist
Sharon Mullins
Cafeteria
Maria Munoz
Custodian
Jessica Nunez
Middle School Teacher
Darin O'connell
Middle School Dean
Karen Ray
Middle School Teacher
Claire Reiling
Special Education Teacher
Teneka Y Richardson
Middle School Teacher
Lisa Richter
Middle School Teacher
Timothy Robberstad
Middle School Teacher
Kerry Rodeffer
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Rotramel
Middle School Teacher
Marsha Rubarts
Secretary/clerk
Angela Schoonover
Middle School Principal
Michael Seiler
Middle School Teacher
Katherine Seol
Middle School Teacher
Din Seto
Instructional Specialist
Edith Stelsel
Nurse
Cameron Strang
Middle School Teacher
Andrew Terrall
Custodian
Kimberly Tichenor
Special Education Teacher
Natalia Van Camp
Special Education Teacher
Curtis Viselli
Middle School Teacher
Charis Washington
Social Worker
Kay Wells
Middle School Teacher
Ernest Westfield
Aide
Lolita Zwettler
Middle School Teacher