Edison Administration

Angela Schoonover

Middle School Principal
217-351-3880

Mallory Morris

Associate Ms Principal
217-351-3889

Darin O'Connell

Asst Middle Principal
217-351-3889

Kyle Freeman

Middle School Dean
217-351-3771

Sue Gallivan

Secretary/clerk

Lindsey Block

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3771

Marsha Rubarts

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3880

Edison Staff

Shelley Altenbaumer
Middle School Teacher
Julie Anders
Middle School Teacher
Michelle Anderson
Middle School Teacher
Tamika Anderson
Cafeteria
Elizabeth Archey
Middle School Teacher
Rashad Archey
Hall Monitor
Michelle Arnold
Aide
Turkessa Bailey
Aide
Shannon Barkley
Middle School Teacher
Stanley Bergman
Middle School Teacher
Mary Biddle
Middle School Teacher
Torry Biggers
Cafeteria
Janet Blair
Middle School Teacher
Lindsey Block
Secretary/clerk
Danielle Boggs
Middle School Teacher
Josh Borchardt
Custodian
Kimberly Branch
Middle School Teacher
Maureen Brothman
Middle School Teacher
Zachary Cain
Middle School Teacher
Edson Castrejon Gonzalez
Social Worker
Melody Chiang
Middle School Teacher
Bryan Conger
Middle School Teacher
Joy Cordes
Middle School Teacher
Eunice Cummings
Aide
Jeffrey Dare
Middle School Teacher
Craig Dehart
Middle School Teacher
Betty Dockery
Cafeteria
Melissa Donahoe
Aide
Karen Easton
Librarian/media Specialist
Nicole Fitting
Middle School Teacher
Kyle Freeman
Middle School Dean
Nina Frye
Middle School Teacher
Laura Furrer
Middle School Teacher
Linda Gaines
Aide
Sue Gallivan
Secretary/clerk
Jena Garber
Middle School Teacher
James Gatson
Custodian
Michelle Greear
Secretary/clerk
Anthony Green
Hall Monitor
Nathaniel Hall
Middle School Teacher
Jacqueline Hammond
Middle School Teacher
Timothy Harris
Special Education Teacher
Patrick Harris
Hall Monitor
Emma Henss
Aide
Mathea Holder
Speech/language Pathologist
Roderick D Hutchison
Middle School Teacher
Jaclyn Johnson-Cross
Middle School Teacher
Rachel Kallembach
Middle School Teacher
Trevor Kampfl
Guidance Counselor
Dean Kamps
Middle School Teacher
Rylee Kastengren
Middle School Teacher
William Keaton
Custodian
Megan Kirby
Special Education Teacher
Kelly Koller
Special Education Teacher
Jessica Lehmkuhl
Middle School Teacher
Christy Levitan
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Lorraine Logue
Aide
Victor Martinez
Aide
Mamiley Masweka Madimonga
Aide
Rachel Mateyka
Special Education Teacher
Meghan Mcgreevy
Guidance Counselor
Demond Mcneal
Aide
Devin Mills
Middle School Teacher
Louisa Mitchell
Middle School Teacher
Lavette Montgomery
Hall Monitor
Mallory Morris
Associate Ms Principal
Jessica Mullen
Psychologist
Maria Munoz
Custodian
Jessica Nunez
Middle School Teacher
Darin O'Connell
Asst Middle Principal
Amber Osborne
Guidance Counselor
Karen Ray
Middle School Teacher
Suzanne Reardanz
Middle School Teacher
Jamie Reeves
Aide
Claire Reiling
Special Education Teacher
Teneka Richardson
Middle School Teacher
Lisa Richter
Middle School Teacher
Timothy Robberstad
Middle School Teacher
Jeffrey Robinson
Cafeteria
Kerry Rodeffer
Middle School Teacher
Marsha Rubarts
Secretary/clerk
Angela Schoonover
Middle School Principal
Michael Seiler
Middle School Teacher
Katherine Seol
Middle School Teacher
Din Seto
Instructional Specialist
Edith Stelsel
Nurse
Cameron Strang
Middle School Teacher
Kara Tanaka
Middle School Teacher
Andrew Terrall
Custodian
Marie Thompson
Cafeteria
Kimberly Tichenor
Special Education Teacher
Natalia Van Camp
Special Education Teacher
Curtis Viselli
Middle School Teacher
Kay Wells
Middle School Teacher
Ernest Westfield
Aide
Lolita Zwettler
Middle School Teacher