Edison Administration

Angela Schoonover

Middle School Principal
217-351-3880

Joel Burgener

Asst Middle Principal
217-351-3771

Sue Gallivan

Secretary/clerk

Kyle Freeman

Associate Ms Principal
217-351-3771

Sylvester Walker

Middle School Dean
217-351-3951

Lindsey Block

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3771

Marsha Rubarts

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3880

Edison Staff

Shelley Altenbaumer
Middle School Teacher
Julie Anders
Middle School Teacher
Michelle Anderson
Middle School Teacher
Susan Anderson
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Archey
Middle School Teacher
Rashad Archey
Hall Monitor
Michelle Arnold
Aide
Turkessa Bailey
Aide
Shannon Barkley
Middle School Teacher
Stanley Bergman
Middle School Teacher
Mary Biddle
Middle School Teacher
Torry Biggers
Cafeteria
Lucia Black
Middle School Teacher
Janet Blair
Middle School Teacher
Lindsey Block
Secretary/clerk
Danielle Boggs
Middle School Teacher
Josh Borchardt
Custodian
Kimberly Branch
Middle School Teacher
Jocelyn Brewer
Cafeteria
Maureen Brothman
Middle School Teacher
Keyteara Brumfield-Brown
Cafeteria
Joel Burgener
Asst Middle Principal
Zachary Cain
Middle School Teacher
David Carlson
Middle School Teacher
Demetrius Carr
Hall Monitor
Edson Castrejon Gonzalez
Social Worker
Melody Chiang
Middle School Teacher
Bryan Conger
Middle School Teacher
Joy Cordes
Middle School Teacher
Megan Crowley
Middle School Teacher
Eunice Cummings
Aide
Jeffrey Dare
Middle School Teacher
Courtney Davies
Special Education Teacher
Craig Dehart
Middle School Teacher
Betty Dockery
Cafeteria
Karen Easton
Librarian/media Specialist
Nicole Fitting
Middle School Teacher
Kyle Freeman
Associate Ms Principal
Linda Gaines
Aide
Sue Gallivan
Secretary/clerk
Jena Garber
Middle School Teacher
Rebecca Garrett
Middle School Teacher
Michelle Greear
Secretary/clerk
Jacqueline Hammond
Middle School Teacher
Timothy Harris
Special Education Teacher
Patrick Harris
Hall Monitor
Emma Henss
Aide
Mathea Holder
Speech/language Pathologist
Roderick D Hutchison
Middle School Teacher
Bridgette Jones
Guidance Counselor
Rachel Kallembach
Middle School Teacher
Dean Kamps
Middle School Teacher
Rylee Kastengren
Middle School Teacher
William Keaton
Custodian
Megan Kirby
Special Education Teacher
Jessica Lehmkuhl
Middle School Teacher
Christy Levitan
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Lorraine Logue
Aide
Nakeshia Luster
Cafeteria
Lauren Marx
Middle School Teacher
Meghan Mcgreevy
Guidance Counselor
Demond Mcneal
Aide
Devin Mills
Special Education Teacher
Lavette Montgomery
Hall Monitor
Jessica Mullen
Psychologist
Maria Munoz
Custodian
Jessica Nunez
Middle School Teacher
Luke Peterson
Aide
Karen Ray
Middle School Teacher
Suzanne Reardanz
Middle School Teacher
Claire Reiling
Special Education Teacher
Teneka Richardson
Middle School Teacher
Timothy Robberstad
Middle School Teacher
Marsha Rubarts
Secretary/clerk
Angela Schoonover
Middle School Principal
Michael Seiler
Middle School Teacher
Din Seto
Instructional Specialist
Amanda Slack
Special Education Teacher
Matthew Sly
Middle School Teacher
Kaitlyn Spencer
Custodian
Edith Stelsel
Nurse
Lisa Strain
Middle School Teacher
Cameron Strang
Middle School Teacher
Kara Tanaka
Middle School Teacher
Andrew Terrall
Custodian
Kimberly Tichenor
Special Education Teacher
Jaclyn Turner
Middle School Teacher
Curtis Viselli
Middle School Teacher
Sylvester Walker
Middle School Dean
Susanna Warner
Middle School Teacher
Kay Wells
Middle School Teacher
Ernest Westfield
Aide
Lolita Zwettler
Middle School Teacher